Staff Directory

Administration

 First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Mr. Nathan ErkerPrincipalemail
Mrs.CourtneyRobertsonVice-Principalemail
Mrs. Christine Thorpe Administrative Assistantemail

Teachers

First NameLast NamePositionRoom #EmailWebsite
DeleneAbrahamDivision 15S10email
ShereenBadgleyDivision 7W23emaillink
Joel BergenDivision 4S14email
EllenBornowskyELLELL/Flex Roomemail
DianeBriccoDivision 3W17emaillink
MelanieCharltonDivision 13 and 14S9/S12email
WendyChinDivision 14S9email
HeatherChin Division 19E3email
ChristinaMitchell Division 12W18email
Ainslie ContiSpeech and LanguageCounselling Roomemail
Brenda Cowie Performing ArtsMusic Roomemail
GregCusmanoDivision 9
W21email
Margrit Daipour Division 2 and 5S15/W22email
Alicia EnsDivision 24S7email
Emily FantuzELLELL Roomemail
AnnaFloroResource - PrimaryResource email
KristaFriesenReading Recovery Library Officeemail
ShellyGardinerDivision 22E7email
LouiseGrahamDivision 18E1email
Russell HamptonDivision 10W24email
LauraHansenDivision 6W20email
Amber Holmes Resource - IntermediateW15email
GuyanneInouyeDivision 1W19email
DeannaJonesDivision 11S13email
DianeLangilleDivision 20E6email
NancyLeardDivision 13S12email
JulieMagerDivision 16E2email
SimoneMalcolmDivision 5W22email
Laura
Martens
Division 19E3email
LyndaPedersenDivision 21E8email
JessicaPredigerDivision 23E5email
LouiseRobbDivision 2S15email
TerrySiskDivision 17E4 email
AlexSpenceDivision 6W20email
PerihanSucuELLS11email
JamieThomasPerforming ArtsMusic Roomemail
AmritaTravelbeaELLELL/Flex Roomemail
Emily VanceResource - IntermediateW15email
CharleneWardDivision 8W16email
MandyYeungCounsellingCounselling Roomemail
KimberleyYtsmaLearning Commons Libraryemail
Anna
Yurikova
ELLELL Room

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Amanda DoranLibrary Technicianemail
GayleLawlorChild and Youth Care Workeremail
GregSwallowSEA
ArleneFoleySEA
BarbJohnsonSEA
ReneeMazzaroloSEA
YvonneEnglandSEA
DarcieHolzleSEA
StacyBodillSEA
Jade CampbellSEA
JoannaBergenNoon-Hour Supervisor
SharonMaletteNoon-Hour Supervisor
TaraPlatzNoon-Hour Supervisor
Vicky SagoCustodian

Alex Hope Elementary

21150 - 85 Avenue, Langley
BC, V1M 2M4
Phone: 604-888-7109
Fax: 604-888-7102